Match Results 2020/21


Combined 4 Match S Curtis Silver Series 

1st - Kim Naish - 59lb 13oz

2nd - Graham Dryden - 52lb 11oz

3rd - Colin Booty - 47lb 7oz


S Curtis Silver Series 4 

1st - Kim Naish - 12lb 2oz

2nd - Colin Booty - 11lb 2oz 9d

3rd - Allan Jones - 11lb 2oz 3d


Croydon Cup 1st Round

1st - Matt Redgwell - 6lb 1oz 4d

2nd - Graham Claridge - 1lb 0oz 8d

3rd - Allan Jones - 1lb 0oz 0d


S Curtis Silver Series 3

1st - Colin Booty - 16lb 7oz

2nd - Graham Dryden - 16lb 5oz

3rd - Alan Jones - 15lb 2oz


CO-OP Cup

1st - D Took - 8lb 12oz

2nd - M Barwood - 8lb 0oz


Wilf Tolhurst Memorial Trophy  Rounds 1 & 2 Cumulative

1st - The Late Tim Soanes - 36lb 6oz

2nd - Dave Pilsworth - 15lb 3oz

3rd - Angela Barwood - 10lb 15oz


Wilf Tolhurst Memorial Trophy Round 2

1st - Angela Barwood - 4lb 6oz

2nd - Dave Pilsworth - 3lb 6oz

3rd - Kim Naish 2lb 8oz


S Curtis Silver Series 2

1st - Kim Naish - 17lb 2lb

2nd - Shaun Plumb - 11lb 5oz

3rd - Graham Dryden - 11lb - 4oz


27th September - Committee Cup

1st - Dave Pilsworth - 9lb 4oz

2nd - Roy Moore - 4lb 10oz

3rd - Angela Barwood - 4lb 4oz


20th September - S Curtis Silver Series Rd1

1st - Colin Booty - 19lb 8oz

2nd - Kim Naish - 18lb 4oz

3rd - Graham Dryden - 15lb 2oz


13th September - Barwood Ladies

1st - Angela Barwood - 4lb 12oz

2nd - Anya Lusher - 1lb 14oz


13th September - Oilvant Cup 1st Round

1st S Putman 12-14-0

2nd M White 9-10-0


13th September - D Saunders Memorial

1st G Leeks 6-4-0 

Joint runners up  S Putman & B Took both with 4-4-0     


30th August - Bucbricks 3 - SD Plumb teams of 4

1st - Liz Larkin & Graham Dryden  27lb 8oz

2nd - Matt Redgwell & Graham Claridge  20lb 0oz        

(only 4 members fished this match)


 Combined Rounds 1 & 2 - Brigade  

1st - Peter Beechener  27lb 2oz

2nd -  Liz Larkin  24lb 15oz  

                                                             3rd - Graham Claridge 20lb 13oz                                                                              

Combined Rounds 1 & 2 - Juniors 

1st -  Anya Lusher  13lb 12oz   

2nd - Edward Mason  11lb 8oz


                   23rd August - Bucbricks 2 - Brigade  & Juniors Rd 2

                  1st - Graham Dryden 13lb 12oz 

                     2nd -  Graham Claridge 13lb 4oz   

                  3rd - Edward Mason 11lb 8oz  

                 4th - Peter Beechener  8lb 14oz

                        Juniors 1st -  Edward Mason 11lb 8oz   2nd - Anya Lusher 6lb 8oz


       16th August - Ardleigh - Coronation Bowl & Hopely Trophy

1st Place - Shaun Plumb 16lb 8oz

2nd Place - Graham Claridge 13lb 6oz

3rd Place - Alan Jones - 8lb 4oz

4th Place - Graham Dryden 7lb 2oz

Shaun Plumb wins the Coronation Bowl 

and Graham Claridge wins the Hopely Trophy

                  

2nd August - Black Barn - Wilf Tolhurst Rd 1

1st place - Tim Soanes 36lb 6oz

2nd place - Dave Pilsworth 11lb 13oz

3rd place - Angela Barwood 6lb 9oz


12th July - Glebe Farm - Brigade & Juniors Rd 1

   1st - Liz Larkin 19lb 9oz      2nd - Pete Beechener 18lb 4oz   

     3rd - Kim Naish 16lb 8oz    4th - Steve Baynton 15lb 3oz

      Juniors 1st - Anya Lusher 7lb 4oz