TROPHY AWARDS 2021/22


Freshwater






First

Weight/Points

Second

Weight/Points

Barwood Ladies

A Lusher

2-5-0

A Barwood

0-4-0

Brigade Trophy

N Ellis

13-8-0

G Hicks

9-7-0

Junior Trophy

K Burgess

21-4-0

A Lusher

16-11-0

Committee Cup

J Popkin

4-2-0

G Hicks

2-14-0

Croyden Cup

J Popkin

11-8-0

B Gill

2-6-0

C Brooke Trophy

A Barwood

8-9-0



Family Pairs Trophy

A & L Boorman

20-7-0

G & J Popkin

15-12-0

D & T Soanes Memorial

C Sturley

38-4-0

A Barwood

4-0-0

Wilf Tolhurst Trophy

J Popkin

4-10-0

A Barwood

2-8-1

24hr Langham Specimen Match

C Sturley

7-11-0



Taylor Trophy

J Popkin

74-13-0

G Sturley

39-2-0

Johnson Trophy

J Popkin

11 Pts

G Hicks

5pts

D Steel Memorial

A Lusher









Saltwater

First

Weight/Points

Second

Weight/Points

Beach Match Tankard

D Woodland

2-8-0

B Took

2-2-0

CO-OP Cup

B Took

5-8-0

S Putman

4-15-0

Ollivant Cup

G Leeks

9-12-0

R Barbrook

7-12-0






Specimen Fish Freshwater





Lindsay Smith Bowl

R Turner

12-4-0

Bream


Leech Cup

J Dodshon

10-0-0

Pike


J Beresford Trophy

C Sturley

7-11-0

Tench


Jubilee Bowl

A Barwood

6-13-0

Bream


Langham Ponds Award

R Turner

12-4-0

Bream


Hayward Cup

R Turner

26-12-0

Pike







Specimen Fish Saltwater





Bass Trophy

S Putman

4-15-0



Cod trophy

B Took

5-7-0



Thornback Trophy

B Took

10-5-0



Flatfish TrophyI Lusher5-7-0Turbot

Hills Cup

J Lawrence

3-0-0

Ballan Wrasse



CPS TROPHIES AVAILABLE TO WIN

FRESHWATER

 

 

BARWOOD LADIES & JUNIOR GIRLS

HIGHEST TOTAL WEIGHT

SINGLE MATCH

BRIGADE TROPHY

HIGHEST TOTAL WEIGHT

OVER 2 ROUNDS

COMMITTEE CUP

HIGHEST TOTAL WEIGHT

SINGLE MATCH

CORONATION BOWL

HIGHEST TOTAL WEIGHT  

FISHED ON ANOTHER WATER

CROYDEN CUP

HIGHEST TOTAL WEIGHT

OVER 2 ROUNDS

TAYLOR TROPHY

HIGHEST TOTAL BAG WEIGHT

IN ANY MATCH

HOPLEY TROPHY - OVER 60's

HIGHEST TOTAL WEIGHT

SINGLE MATCH

HOWARD BROTHERS TROPHY

HIGHEST TOTAL WEIGHT

ALL MATCHES AT GLEBE FARM

LEON GOVUS MEMORIAL CUP

MOST POINTS

SWEEPSTAKE MATCHES

MJM TROPHY

HIGHEST TOTAL WEIGHT

ALL MATCHES AT BUCBRICKS 2

24 HR SPECIMEN NIGHT TROPHY

BEST SPECIMEN FISH

ON LANGHAM PONDS 1

C BROOKE PIKE TROPHY

HIGHEST TOTAL WEIGHT OF PIKE

SINGLE MATCH

RALPH BROTHERS FUR & FEATHER

HIGHEST WEIGHT

XMAS PRIZE MATCH

SD PLUMB 

(Teams of 4)

HIGHEST TOTAL WEIGHT OF 4

SINGLE MATCH

FAMILY PAIRS TROPHY

HIGHEST TOTAL PAIRS WEIGHT

SENIOR & JUNIOR SINGLE MATCH

JOHNSON TROPHY

MOST POINTS

MATCH ATTENDANCE

JUNIOR CUP

HIGHEST TOTAL WEIGHT

OVER 2 ROUNDS

WILF TOLHURST CHARITY TROPHY

HIGHEST TOTAL WEIGHT

OVER 2 ROUNDS AT BLACKBARN

D STEELE MEMORIAL CUP

BEST JUNIOR

OVER ALL MATCHES ATTENDED

D. CURTIS EVENING SERIES

HIGHEST TOTAL WEIGHT

OVER 6 EVENING MATCHES AT BB3

S CURTIS SILVER FISH TROPHY

HIGHEST TOTAL SILVER FISH WEIGHT

OVER 4 MATCHES ON BUCBRICKS 2

 

 

 

SALTWATER

 

 

BEACH MATCH TANKARD

HIGHEST POINTS

OVER ALL BEACH MATCHES TAKEN PLACE

CO-OP SENIOR CUP

HIGHEST WEIGHT

SINGLE MATCH

D SAUNDERS MEMORIAL

HIGHEST CLEANED WEIGHT

SINGLE MATCH WITH PIRKS & LURES

FLOUNDER MATCH

HIGHEST WEIGHT

SINGLE MATCH

OLLIVANT CUP WINNERS

HIGHEST AGGREGATE WEIGHT

OVER 3 ROUNDS

XMAS BOAT TROPHY

HIGHEST WEIGHT

SINGLE MATCH - PRIZE

 



SPECIMEN FISH (SALTWATER)

 SPECIMEN CATCH FORMS SUBMTTED

 PLEASE SUBMIT FORMS TO WIN A TROPHY

BASS TROPHY

BEST BASS WEIGHED IN

BEACH OR BOAT

COD TROPHY

BEST COD WEIGHED IN

BEACH OR BOAT

FLATFISH TROPHY

BEST FLATFISH WEIGHED IN

BEACH OR BOAT

HILLS CUP 

BEST SPECIMEN FISH WEIGHED IN

BEACH OR BOAT

THORNBACK TROPHY

BEST THORNBACK WEIGHED IN

BEACH OR BOAT

CO-OP JUNIOR CUP

BEST SPECIMEN FISH WEIGHED IN

BEACH OR BOAT




SPECIMEN FISH (FRESHWATER)

SPECIMEN CATCH FORMS SUBMITTED

PLEASE SUBMIT FORMS TO WIN A TROPHY

GOLDEN JUBILEE CUP 

BEST BARBEL WEIGHED IN

CLUB WATERS

LINDSAY SMITH BOWL 

BEST BREAM WEIGHED IN

CLUB WATERS

CANHAM-KERRY CUP 

BEST CHUB WEIGHED IN

CLUB WATERS

ELIZABETH BOWL

BEST PERCH WEIGHED IN

CLUB WATERS

LEECH CUP 

BEST PIKE WEIGHED IN

CLUB WATERS

KERRY TROPHY 

BEST ROACH WEIGHED IN

CLUB WATERS

SMITH SHIELD 

BEST SPECIMEN FISH WEIGHED IN

CLUB WATERS

HAYWOOD CUP

BEST SPECIMEN FISH WEIGHED IN

ON NON-CLUB WATER

                                                  J BERESFORD TROPHY

BEST TENCH WEIGHED IN

CLUB WATERS

JUBILEE BOWL

BEST SPECIMEN FISH WEIGHED IN

BY LADY/JUNIOR GIRL CLUB WATERS

LANGHAM PONDS AWARD

BEST SPECIMEN FISH WEIGHED IN

ON LANGHAM PONDS 1